High School Football Scores for November 1st and 2nd

CLASS "AA" SCORES (Friday)

The 'AA' playoffs are set for almost all high school football teams. The only two teams still uncertain of their seeding are Helena High and Helena Capital, both teams meet Saturday with the winner earning the #3 seed and the loser earning the #4 seed. Several teams have already locked in a spot for the playoffs. #1 Bozeman will host #8 Missoula Sentinel, #2 Glacier will host #7 Butte, #6 Billings Skyview will face the winner of Helena High vs Helena Capital, and #5 CMR will face the loser of Helena High vs Helena Capital game.

Butte20
Bozeman61W
Big Sky55W
Billings West14
Hellgate6
Sentinel74W
Flathead7
Glacier56W

CLASS "A" PLAYOFFS (Saturday)

The Class 'A' playoffs begin Saturday with four games throughout the state.  Meanwhile there are four Class 'A' teams that get a first round bye this weekend: Billings Central, Columbia Falls, Dillon, Belgrade.

Butte Central12
Whitefish43W
Polson21
Hamilton24W
Havre21W
Miles City20
Laurel48W
Fergus0

CLASS "B" PLAYOFFS (Saturday)

The Class 'B' playoffs start up Saturday.  The defending state champion Missoula Loyola Rams will have the target on their back.  Despite being the #1 ranked team, Loyola has a tough 1st round opponent playing host to 4th ranked Forsyth.

Townsend7
Bigfork27    W
Forsyth20
Loyola27W 2OT
Deer Lodge12
Fairfield51W
Eureka6
Choteau30W
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua30W
Huntley Project7
Baker/Plevna42W
Columbus12
Red Lodge34W-OT
Conrad27
Jefferson (Boulder)23W
Plentywood12

8-MAN PLAYOFFS (Saturday)

The Class C playoffs will see plenty of games on Saturday.  The defending state champion Superior Wildcats will host Broadview/Lavina at 1:00.  Superior is ranked 5th in the state with a record of 7-2. Ennis (8-0) is ranked #1, they will host Drummond in the first round.

Belt72W
Fairview6
Wibaux Co.60W
Power/Dutton-Brady21
Simms83W
Powder River (Broadus)58
Culbertson/Bainville38W
Chester/Jopin/Inverness26
Twin Bridges0
Charlo68W
Drummond0
Ennis50W
Broadview24
Superior66W
Victor38W
White Sulphur Springs20

6-MAN PLAYOFFS (Saturday)

In 6-man playoff action the defending state champs Hot Springs (ranked 4th) will host Roy/Winifred.  Top-ranked Geraldine/Highwood hosts Terry.

Savage76W
Valier6
Geraldine/Highwood61W
Terry40
Grass Range/Winnett53W
Alberton/St. Regis18
Roy/Winifred22
Hot Springs62W
Custer/Hysham32
Lincoln34W
Lone Peak38
Hobson/Moore/Judith Gap47W
Denton/Geyser47W
Garfield Co.6
Westby/Grenora64W
North Star54

Click here for scores from 9/6/13

Click here for scores from 9/13/13

Click here for scores from 9/20/13

Click here for scores from 9/27/13

Click here for scores from 10/4/13

Click here for scores from 10/11/13

Click here for scores from 10/18/13

Click here for scores from 10/24/13