Saturday's final high school basketball scores

POSTED: 9:08 PM Feb 23 2013   UPDATED: 10:37 PM Feb 23 2013
HSBB
MISSOULA, Mont. -

Here are the final Montana high school basketball from Saturday's action.

BOY'S BASKETBALL

Lewistown (Fergus) 59, Havre 56
   
Eastern A at Billings
Loser Out   
Glendive 62, Sidney 59
   
Miles City 67, Hardin 57
   
Third Place   
Glendive 39, Miles City 33
   
Championship   
Billings Central 36, Laurel 34
   
Northwest A at Ronan
Loser Out   
Whitefish 65, Libby 41
   
Southwest A at Butte
Loser Out   
Anaconda 61, Corvallis 51
   
Dillon 47, Hamilton 43
   
Third Place   
Dillon 57, Anaconda 54, 2OT
   
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out   
Missoula Loyola 55, Eureka 30
   
St. Ignatius 62, Deer Lodge 46
   
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out   
Culbertson 59, Circle 47
   
Hinsdale 53, Scobey 44
   
Third Place   
Culbertson 59, Hinsdale 38
   
Championship   
Fairview 53, Westby-Grenora 45
   
Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out   
Big Sandy 58, Box Elder 57
   
Dutton-Brady 49, Great Falls Central 45
   
Third Place   
Big Sandy 49, Dutton-Brady 44
   
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out   
Arlee 61, Superior 42
   
Drummond 63, Manhattan Christian 51
   
Third Place   
Arlee 66, Drummond 46
   
Championship   
Victor 51, Ennis 33
   
GIRLS BASKETBALL   
Billings Senior 46, Bozeman 41
   
Great Falls Russell 41, Billings Skyview 39, 2OT
   
Missoula Big Sky 44, Helena 40
   
Central A at Great Falls Russell
Loser Out   
Lewistown (Fergus) 64, Belgrade 53
   
Third Place   
Livingston 52, Lewistown (Fergus) 48
   
Eastern A at Billings
Loser Out   
Laurel 56, Glendive 49
   
Sidney 48, Miles City 42
   
Northwest A at Ronan
Loser Out   
Polson 58, Whitefish 26
   
Southwest A at Butte
Loser Out   
Dillon 42, Corvallis 31
   
Stevensville 40, Anaconda 38
   
Third Place   
Stevensville 49, Dillon 37
   
Championship   
Butte Central 44, Hamilton 32
   
Northern B at Glasgow
Loser Out   
Cut Bank 58, Wolf Point 55, OT
   
Malta 55, Choteau 38
   
Third Place   
Malta 52, Cut Bank 21
   
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Challenge Game   
Florence 67, Eureka 55
   
Northern C at Great Falls
Challenge Game   
Winnet-Grass Range 44, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 30
   
Southern C at Laurel
Loser Out   
Harlowton-Ryegate 54, Broadview-Lavina 51, OT
   
Wibaux 44, Jordan 42
   
Third Place   
Wibaux 50, Harlowton-Ryegate 34
   
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out   
Seeley-Swan 56, Arlee 39
   
Shields Valley 35, Gardiner 27
   
Third Place   
Shields Valley 44, Seeley-Swan 19
   
Championship   
Drummond 48, Twin Bridges 46